Page 26 of 26 FirstFirst ... 16242526
Results 251 to 258 of 258

Thread: TrueToAtlanta - A New Era

  1. #251
    MVP michaellowll's Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    3,104
    Sports Logo Sports Logo Sports Logo
    Quote Originally Posted by C-Dub View Post
    JJ was on fire
    Quote Originally Posted by DJ. View Post
    The percentage Redick and Tyreke shot was ridiculous, good luck winning that one.
    they killing me all night long

  2. #252
    MVP michaellowll's Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    3,104
    Sports Logo Sports Logo Sports Logo


    Season 2018-2019; Game Recap: POR @ ATL

    Lillard, Blazers Destroy The Hawks, 107-83


    * - Player Has Injury In Game

  3. #253
    MVP michaellowll's Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    3,104
    Sports Logo Sports Logo Sports Logo


    Season 2018-2019; Game Recap: PHI @ ATL

    Beasley Leads All Scorers But Not Enough To Win


    * - Player Has Injury In Game

  4. #254
    MVP michaellowll's Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    3,104
    Sports Logo Sports Logo Sports Logo


    The NBA Conference Standings


    NBA Standings - Updated: Jan 1, 2019
    EAST PLAYOFF RACEWLGBDIVCONF
    Washington Wizards341221-613-6Won 3
    Cleveland Cavaliers291715-714-10Won 3
    Chicago Bulls272114-913-12Lost 1
    Detroit Pistons242214-810-14Lost 1
    Indiana Pacers242211-1313-9Lost 1
    Toronto Raptors252410-1615-8Won 2
    Milwaukee Bucks242414-1110-13Lost 1
    Charlotte Hornets23249-1214-12Lost 1
    Miami Heat232513-910-16Lost 8
    Philadephia 76ers222410-1012-14Won 1
    Boston Celtics192511-118-14Won 1
    Atlanta Hawks17307-1710-13Lost 5
    New York Knicks 173111-146-17Lost 2
    Orlando Magic17315-1912-12won 1
    Brooklyn Nets15348-167-18Lost 4
    WEST PLAYOFF RACEWLGBDIVCONF
    Golden State Warriors391019-622-6Won 3
    Houston Rockets311718-813-9Won 2
    Los Angeles Lakers311715-616-11Won 2
    Dallas Mavericks271914-1013-9Lost 1
    Oklahoma City Thunder272115-912-12Won 6
    Los Angeles Clippers262115-1111-10Lost 1
    Minnesota Timberwolves262214-1012-12Won 1
    Portland TrailBlazers252315-810-15Lost 1
    Memphis Grizzlies232410-1213-12Lost 2
    San Antonio Spurs242611-1213-14Lost 1
    New Orleans Pelicans222513-139-12Won 2
    Utah Jazz222914-118-18Lost 2
    Sacramento Kings202811-139-15Won 2
    Denver Nuggets17319-168-15Lost 1
    Phoenix Suns13347-186-16Lost 5

  5. #255
    MVP michaellowll's Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    3,104
    Sports Logo Sports Logo Sports Logo


    CURRENT RECORD 17-30




    DECEMBER: EAST ROOKIE OF THE MONTH

    27.9 PPG, 4.3 RPG, 4.4 APG, 1.6 SPG, .473 FG%, .422 3P%, .915 FT%


    The Atlanta Hawks - Player Stats - 2018-19
    PlayerGPMINPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFPG
    L.Doncic4529.418.83.83.51.20.1.417.349
    T.Prince4630.315.35.91.91.10.7.389.285
    T.Duval4327.215.02.03.11.00.2.462.382
    L.Stephenson628.510.83.53.31.00.0.338.276
    M.Beasley4718.510.71.91.40.60.1.402.329
    N.Powell3923.410.72.32.60.90.3.429.321
    K.Bazmore4319.78.52.62.10.70.3.406.311
    J.Collins4728.97.49.41.31.01.1.487.154
    L.Vick712.17.01.40.60.10.0.513.412
    K.Faried4325.36.48.11.50.70.8.468.000
    S.Livingston3517.14.71.42.70.50.1.490.071
    M.Delaney713.43.11.02.60.70.0.304.200
    D.Dedmon4119.93.16.60.60.61.1.401.200
    A.Baynes3015.52.94.30.60.30.6.442.000
    M.Muscala199.22.52.70.40.20.4.348.269
    R.Jefferson44.71.50.30.00.00.0.286.250
    Last edited by michaellowll; 12-15-2017 at 8:25 AM.

  6. #256
    MVP michaellowll's Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    3,104
    Sports Logo Sports Logo Sports Logo



    NBA League Leaders - Updated: Jan 1, 2019
    Point Per GamePPGRebounds Per GameRPG
    1. S.Curry29.81. D.Jordan12.8
    2. J.Harden, HOU28.62. K.Towns, MIN12.1
    3. B.Beal, WAS27.73. H.Whiteside, MIA11.3
    4. K.Thompson, GSW27.54. S.Adams, OKC11.0
    5. C.Anthony, OKC26.75. E.Griffin, LAC10.9
    Asissts Per Game APGSteals Per GameSPG
    1. L.Ball10.11. L.Ball2.5
    2. C.Paul, HOU9.62. S.Curry. GSW2.4
    3. K.Lowry, TOR8.43. C.Paul, HOU2.2
    4. R****bio, UTA7.94. G.Antetokounmpo, MIL2.2
    5. J.Harden, HOU7.95. B.Weber, WAS2.1
    Blocks Per GameBPGField Goal PercentageFG%
    1. J.Embiid2.41. D.Jordan.601
    2. R.Gobert, UTA2.32. S.Adams, OKC.596
    3. D.Ayton, PHO2.33. J.Okafor, PHI.588
    4. D.Jordan, LAC2.24. K.Towns, MIN.587
    5. H.Whiteside, MIA2.15. J.McGee, BKN.570
    3-Point Field Goal Percentage3p%Free Throw PercentageFT%
    1. P.Mills.5031. S.Curry.982
    2. Y.Farrell, TOR.5002. W.Baldwin, PHI.965
    3. K.Thompson, GSW.4893. F.Kaminsky, CHA.955
    4. R.Jackson, DET.4684. H.Barnes, DAL.934
    5. K.Irving, BOS.4675. K.Irving, BOS.928




    Injury Report - Updated: Jan 1, 2019
    PosPlayerInjury Note
    BKNC.LeVertTorn Left ACL - Season
    ATLN.Powell torn Left Achilles - Season
    FAJ.FlechterDislocated Patella - Season
    MINA.WigginsTorn Right ACL - 2-4 months
    NYKF.NitilikinaBroken Right Kneecap - 2-4 months
    WASJ.WallBroken Left Kneecap - 6-8 weeks
    MEMD.DavisFractured Left Arm - 6-8 weeks
    MILG.AntetokounmpoTorn Right Calf Muscle - 4-6 weeks
    CLEM.Kidd-GilchristBroken Right Leg - 4-6 weeks
    LALJ.RandleHigh Left Ankle Aprain - 2-4 weeks
    Injury Report - Updated: Jan 1, 2019
    PosPlayerInjury Note
    HOUT.ArizaTorn Right Meniscus - 2-4 weeks
    NOJ.HolidayLeft Hand Fracture - 2-4 weeks
    CHIP.GeorgeHigh Left Ankle Sprain - 2-4 weeks
    PHOW.BartonBroken Left Ankle - 1-2 weeks
    MIAJ.WinslowBroken nose - 1-2 weeks
    PHOD.BookerPlled Left Hamstring - 1-2 weeks
    OKCD.WadeLeft Knee Tendinitis - 1-2 weeks
    DALH.BarnesBroken Right Leg - 1-2 weeks
    GSWK.DurantBroken Right Ankle - 1-2 weeks
    PORC.J.McCollumRight Knee Tendinitis - 1-2 weeks

  7. #257
    Jimmy G / Zaddy C-Dub's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    San Jose, CA
    Posts
    10,739
    Sports Logo Sports Logo Sports Logo Sports Logo Sports Logo Sports Logo
    Doncic for ROY!

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to C-Dub For This Useful Post:


  9. #258
    MVP michaellowll's Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    3,104
    Sports Logo Sports Logo Sports Logo


    Season 2018-2019; Game Recap: ATL @ WAS

    Doncic With An Another Game With 50+ Points


    * - Player Has Injury In Game

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •